Preliminary Elections Results, not final at this time:

President-Vice President Results  |  Speaker Results  |  Senate Results  |  Undergrad Rep Results  |  Grad Rep Results  |  Student Fees Comm. Results

Demographics Report from 2016 Post-Ballot Survey (PDF)  |  Demographics Data Set from 2016 Post-Ballot Survey (XLSX)

 

desc pack

Candidate Mid-Election Filing Forms

Candidates for President & Vice President (Alphabetical order by first person's last name):

Saul Boulanger & Chip Campbell Picture Platform Saul Biography Chip Biography
Rachel Grisham & Brett Morgan Picture Platform Rachel Biography Brett Biography
Tabitha Pitzer & Christopher Willett Picture Platform Tabitha Biography Christopher Biography

Candidates for Speaker of the House of Representatives:

Zoe Baumann Picture Platform Biography
Joshua Kaufman Picture Platform Biography
Christian Schuster Picture Platform Biography

Candidates for Senator (6 seats):

Justin Bennett Picture Platform Biography
Luke Bennett Picture Platform Biography
Jacob Hall No Picture Platform No Biography
Marquina Hofschneider Picture Platform Biography
Peter Hong Picture Platform No Biography
Ryan Khalife Picture Platform Biography
Nathan Lausmann Picture Platform Biography
Alex Radcliffe Picture Platform Biography
Ben Rietmann No Picture Platform No Biography
Raven Waldron Picture Platform Biography

Candidates for Undergraduate Representative (25 Seats):

Ali Cavagnaro Picture Platform No Biography
Alex Churchman No Picture Platform Biography
Annie Corkery No Picture Platform Biography
Andrew Damitio Picture Platform Biography

Justin Hazelton

No Picture Platform No Biography
Evan Jones Picture Platform No Biography
Thomas E. Kelley Jr. Picture Platform No Biography
Ryan Khalife Picture Platform Biography
Joanna Kubes Picture Platform No Biography
Travis Lamb Picture Platform Biography
David Lax No Picture Platform No Biography
Spencer Lennon Picture Platform No Biography
Ryan Maza Picture Platform Biography
Beverly Miller Picture Platform No Biography
Donielle Miller Picture Platform Biography
Lillie Miller Picture Platform Biography
Kevin Nguyen Picture Platform Biography
Natalie Olmos No Picture Platform Biography
Thomas Olson Picture Platform Biography
James Palmiter Picture Platform Biography
Nick Steele No Picture Platform Biography
Sarah Szot Picture Platform Biography

Candidates for Graduate Representative (5 seats):

Clint Mattox Picture Platform No Biography
Andrew Oswalt Picture Platform Biography

Candidates for Student Incidental Fees Committee:

Joshua Aden Picture Platform Biography
Raymond Baldwin Picture Platform Biography
Peter Hong Picture Platform No Biography
Luis Mariano No Picture Platform No Biography
Chiara Marzi Picture Platform No Biography
Andrew Oswalt Picture Platform Biography
Calvin Roberts No Picture Platform No Biography
Peter Schwartz Picture Platform No Biography
Rishi Seshadri Picture Platform Biography
Connor Stephenson Picture Platform Biography
Theresa Thurston Picture Platform No Biography