2018 Elections Committee Members

Chief Elections Officer: Radhika Shah, ASOSU Vice President

Committee Members:

  • Joshua Kaufman, ASOSU Judicial Council Chair
  • Dillon Koch, Student At Large
  • Josey Koehn, ASOSU Judicial Council Member
  • Anna Liu, ASOSU Senator
  • Zachary Simmons, OSUPC

Faculty Support Member: Drew Desilet, ASOSU Faculty Advisor

Important Dates:

  • Monday January 29th, 12:01am -- Campaigns begin
  • Thursday February 8th, 5:00pm -- Presidential debate
  • Monday February 12th, 12:01am -- Voting begins online
  • Friday February 16th, 10:00pm -- Voting ends

President-Vice President Tickets
(1 ticket)

Name Photo Platform Biography  
Justin Bennett & Aiden Tariku Photo Platform

Justin Bio
Aiden Bio

Winner
Peter Halajian & Wyatt Swick Photo Platform

Peter Bio
Wyatt Bio

 
Ben Nzowo & Jai McClean Photo Platform Ben Bio  
Zack Buhlmann & Darby Buhlmann Photo Platform Zack Bio
Darby Bio
 

Senate Candidates
(6 seats)

Name Photo Platform Biography  
Tiffany Tep Photo Platform Biography Winner
Alessandro Milio Photo Platform Biography  
Vivian Le Photo Platform Biography Winner
Spencer Gullickson Photo Platform Biography  
Daniyal Nadeem Photo Platform --none--  
Dylan Perfect Photo Platform Biography  
Eddie Torres Photo Platform Biography  
Kylie Boenisch Photo Platform --none-- Winner
Ryan Maza Photo Platform Biography  
Safi Ahmad Photo Platform Biography Winner
Ayla Bussel Photo Platform Biography Winner
Michael Haffner Photo Platform Biography Winner

Grad Representative Candidates
(5 seats)

Name Photo Platform Biography  
Rachel Kingsley Photo Platform Biography  
Dilushka Balapiti Modarage Photo Platform Biography Winner
Winston Kennedy Photo Platform --none--  
Clint Mattox Photo Platform --none--  
Tatiana Dolgushina Photo Platform Biography Winner
Erica Mercier Photo Platform Biography Winner
Jeff Caley Photo Platform --none--  
Emory Colvin Photo Platform Biography  
Michael Dumelle Photo Platform Biography  
Andrew Oswalt Photo Platform Biography  
Hazel Daniels Photo Platform Biography Winner
Lisa Fernandez  Photo Platform Biography Winner

Speaker of the House Candidates
(1 seat)

Name Photo Platform Biography  
Mitchell York Photo Platform Biography  
Luke Bennett Photo Platform Biography  
Tatyanna Statum Photo Platform Biography  
Seth Thomas Photo Platform Biography  
Carol Moreno Photo Platform Biography Winner

Undergrad Representative
Candidates (30 Seats)

Name Photo Platform Biography  
Christopher Guske Photo Platform Biography Winner
Savanna Miller Photo Platform Biography Winner
Joseph Didner Photo Platform --none-- Winner
Ian Walker Photo Platform Biography Winner
Timothy Shelton Photo Platform Biography Winner
Duncan Fuller Photo Platform Biography Winner
Alex Chisick Photo Platform Biography Winner
Nakaycha Dent Photo Platform Biography Winner
Mattia Carbonaro Photo Platform Biography Winner
Meredith Bowers Photo Platform Biography Winner
Denice Gonzalez Photo Platform --none-- Winner
Trent Fornasier Photo Platform Biography Winner
Alexis Scamarone Photo Platform --none-- Winner
Evan Lawson Photo Platform Biography Winner
Rachel Josephson Photo Platform Biography Winner
Mark Fontaine Photo Platform Biography Winner
Caleb Naughton Photo Platform --none-- Winner
Christian Wagner Photo Platform Biography Winner
Michael Yurkovskiy Photo Platform --none-- Winner
Sarah Settimo Photo Platform Biography Winner
Joshua Cooper Photo Platform --none-- Winner
Ian Wilson Photo Platform --none-- Winner
Laura Rathbun Photo Platform Biography Winner
Kendyl Welker Photo --none-- --none-- Winner
Aaron Satyanarayana Photo Platform --none-- Winner
Braam Beresford Photo Platform Biography Winner

Student Fee Committee Chair
Candidates (1 seat)

Name Photo Platform Biography  
Theresa Thurston Photo Platform --none-- Winner
Alexandra Luther Photo Platform Biography  

Student Fee Committee At-Large
Candidates (4 seats)

Name Photo Platform Biography
None